Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Mile High Aviation Website, www.milehighaviation.com.au.

Mile High Aviation is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Mile High Aviation is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of
individuals.

Collection of your personal information


There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Mile High Aviation customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable
information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information


We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted
to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mile High Aviation takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the
protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information


For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the
Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this

Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes
only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy


Mile High Aviation reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information


You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mile High
Aviation reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us


Mile High Aviation welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 MILE HIGH (1300 645 344)

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Mile High Aviation,
Shop 2,
221 Lennox Street,
Maryborough, QLD 4650,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@milehighaviation.com.au